Metro Mlociny Superior Apartment By Bookinghost

  • 53 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

The 53 m² Metro Mlociny Superior Apartment By Bookinghost Warsaw lies 3.8 km from the Powązki Military Cemetery and nearly a 5-minute walk from Młociny tube station. This 2-bedroom apartment is situated within an 8-km distance of Warszawa Główna train station and a short way from Popiela 02 bus station.

The property includes a separate toilet and a washing machine for your comfort. Furthermore, a hairdryer and bath sheets is available.

Access to an ice rink helps guests maintain their bodies.

Metro Mlociny Superior Apartment By Bookinghost comes fitted with a fully equipped kitchen with a refrigerator, an oven, and a dishwasher.

The apartment is in Bielany with landscaped walks and picnic spots in Park Olszyna, and war memorials in remote Dęby Młocińskie forest, within 5 minutes' walk of the restaurant Mizumi sushi. Metro Mlociny Superior Apartment By Bookinghost is also nestled 3.5 km from Osiedla Ruda Park. The red - brick Warsaw Barbican is about 15 minutes' drive away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Metro Mlociny Superior Apartment By Bookinghost Warsaw
Rentplanet - Apartament Metro Mlociny
Mobile-only price

Rentplanet - Apartament Metro Mlociny

6.7
Pleasant 18 reviews
33 m from property
USD 140 USD 126
per night
Metro Mlociny Deluxe Apartment By Bookinghost
Mobile-only price

Metro Mlociny Deluxe Apartment By Bookinghost

8.6
Fabulous 17 reviews
219 m from property
USD 171 USD 154
per night
Cozy Apartment With Balcony Close To The Airport In Warsaw By Noclegi Renters
Mobile-only price

Cozy Apartment With Balcony Close To The Airport In Warsaw By Noclegi Renters

9.0
Superb 8 reviews
2.3 km from property
USD 78 USD 70
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Warsaw Frederic Chopin
    18 km

    Train stations

    Warszawa Gdańska Railway Station
    6 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • VIP check-in/ -out
    • Housekeeping

    Dining options

    • Outdoor dining area

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Heating
    • Sitting area
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift
    • Key access

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • What attractions are close to Metro Mlociny Superior Apartment By Bookinghost?
      Popular spots near Metro Mlociny Superior Apartment By Bookinghost include Umschlagplatz, the award-winning POLIN Museum of the History of Polish Jews, Pomnik Bohaterow Getta Monument, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Metro Mlociny Superior Apartment By Bookinghost?
      Guests can stay at Metro Mlociny Superior Apartment By Bookinghost for a minimum of €92 per night.
    • Does Metro Mlociny Superior Apartment By Bookinghost provide parking?
      Metro Mlociny Superior Apartment By Bookinghost features a free private car park for the guests.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
      Guests of the apartment can check in from 16:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to Metro Mlociny Superior Apartment By Bookinghost?
      For those staying at Metro Mlociny Superior Apartment By Bookinghost, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is restaurant Viet Bistro, which boasts an impressive rating of 8/10 based on reviews. Additionally, restaurant Mizumi sushi is another favored choice with a high 9 rating.
    • Is internet offered in Metro Mlociny Superior Apartment By Bookinghost?
      Yes, Metro Mlociny Superior Apartment By Bookinghost offers Wi-Fi.
    • Is there a kitchen in this apartment?
      At this apartment, guests will be able to make use of a fully equipped kitchen along with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and glassware.
    • How big is Metro Mlociny Superior Apartment By Bookinghost?
      Metro Mlociny Superior Apartment By Bookinghost is 53 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Warsaw Frederic Chopin
    18 km

    Train stations

    Warszawa Gdańska Railway Station
    6 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Metro Mlociny Superior Apartment By Bookinghost Warsaw

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close